Home » Box Office » Bajrangi Bhaijaan Territorial Breakdown First Weekend Box office Collections

Bajrangi Bhaijaan Territorial Breakdown First Weekend Box office Collections

Bajrangi Bhaijaan became the fastest bollywood movie to hit 100 crores in the weekend.

here is the territorial breakdown of all India box office collections.

Bajrangi Bhaijaan Weekend: All India Net Box Office Collection
CircuitCollections
Mumbai32,72,00,000
Delhi UP21,64,00,000
East  Punjab11,07,00,000
CP6,33,00,000
CI4,06,00,000
Rajasthan5,87,00,000
Nizam3,79,00,000
Mysore4,87,00,000
West Bengal4,67,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand2,70,00,000
Assam1,05,00,000
Orissa1,27,00,000
TNK1,12,00,000
Total1,01,16,00,000

Here is the explaination of Hindi film distribution circuits

Presently territories for distribution of Hindi films are divided into eleven territories. These are.

Circuit nameComprising territories
Bombay circuitMumbai, Gujarat, Goa, parts of Maharashtra & Karnataka
Delhi circuitDelhi, Uttar Pradesh & Uttaranchal
Nizam circuitTelangana, parts of Maharashtra & Karnataka
East Punjab circuitPunjab, Harayana, Chandigarh, Himachal Pradesh and Jammu & Kashmir
Eastern circuitWest Bengal, Bihar, Jharkhand, Orissa, Assam & North-Eastern states, Andaman & Nicobar Islands and Nepal
C. P. Berar circuitMaharashtra (Eastern), Madhya Pradesh (south & west), Chhattisgarh
Central India circuitParts of Madhya Pradesh
Rajasthan circuitRajasthan
Mysore circuitBengaluru and parts of Karnataka
Tamil Nadu circuitTamil Nadu & Kerala
Andhra circuitAndhra Pradesh

Read more about
Salman Khan
Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Also Try:
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Review
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Collection  
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Overseas Collection  
More Trailers
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Trailer
Tu Chahiye Video Song Bajrangi Bhai Jaan 
Selfie Le le re Video Song
Salman Khan Parties with Paris Hilton
Salman Khan pics at Arpita Khan Wedding
Salman Khan Upcoming Movies
Salman Khan Box Office Analysis
Box Office Collection

Have your say!

0 0

Lost Password

Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.