Bajrangi Bhaijaan Territorial Breakdown First Weekend Box office Collections|Bollymoviereviewz
Wednesday, July 22, 2015

Bajrangi Bhaijaan Territorial Breakdown First Weekend Box office Collections

Bajrangi Bhaijaan became the fastest bollywood movie to hit 100 crores in the weekend.
here is the territorial breakdown of all India box office collections.

Bajrangi Bhaijaan Weekend: All India Net Box Office Collection
Circuit Collections
Mumbai 32,72,00,000
Delhi UP 21,64,00,000
East  Punjab 11,07,00,000
CP 6,33,00,000
CI 4,06,00,000
Rajasthan 5,87,00,000
Nizam 3,79,00,000
Mysore 4,87,00,000
West Bengal 4,67,00,000
Bihar-Jharkhand 2,70,00,000
Assam 1,05,00,000
Orissa 1,27,00,000
TNK 1,12,00,000
Total 1,01,16,00,000

Here is the explaination of Hindi film distribution circuits

Presently territories for distribution of Hindi films are divided into eleven territories. These are.
Circuit name Comprising territories
Bombay circuit Mumbai, Gujarat, Goa, parts of Maharashtra & Karnataka
Delhi circuit Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Uttaranchal
Nizam circuit Telangana, parts of Maharashtra & Karnataka
East Punjab circuit Punjab, Harayana, Chandigarh, Himachal Pradesh and Jammu & Kashmir
Eastern circuit West Bengal, Bihar, Jharkhand, Orissa, Assam & North-Eastern states, Andaman & Nicobar Islands and Nepal
C. P. Berar circuit Maharashtra (Eastern), Madhya Pradesh (south & west), Chhattisgarh
Central India circuit Parts of Madhya Pradesh
Rajasthan circuit Rajasthan
Mysore circuit Bengaluru and parts of Karnataka
Tamil Nadu circuit Tamil Nadu & Kerala
Andhra circuit Andhra Pradesh

Read more about
Salman Khan
Bajrangi Bhaijaan

Also Try:
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Review
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Collection  
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Overseas Collection  
More Trailers
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Trailer
Tu Chahiye Video Song Bajrangi Bhai Jaan 
Selfie Le le re Video Song
Salman Khan Parties with Paris Hilton
Salman Khan pics at Arpita Khan Wedding
Salman Khan Upcoming Movies
Salman Khan Box Office Analysis
Box Office Collection
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Territorial Breakdown First Weekend Box office Collections
  • Comments
  • Facebook Comments

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't use abusive language
All comments go through automatic verification and anything abusive will be auto filtered

Top